Victory Frame Studios · Springfield, IL

Weddings & Events in Springfield, Illinois

Your whole day, one team. Wedding officiating, photography and day-of coordination for couples in Springfield and across central Illinois.

Officiating from $260Photography from $1,56025% deposit holds your dateGamers & non-gamers welcome

What we do

Services

Wedding officiating

A ceremony written to sound like the two of you, led by Wesley.

from $260

Minister of color

Prefer a different voice at the altar? Ray, an African American minister, can officiate your ceremony, available on request.

from $260

Elopements & small ceremonies

Just the two of you, or a few of your favorite people.

from $165

Engagement shoots

Photos to announce it, save the date, or just celebrate.

from $225

Wedding & event photography

Six hours of coverage for your wedding or event.

from $1,560

Day-of coordination

Someone keeping the day on schedule so you can enjoy it.

from $845

The Whole Day Bundle

Officiant, photography and day-of coordination together.

$2,400

Pricing

Pricing & packages

PackageWhat it coversStarting price
Elopements & Small CeremoniesOfficiating for an intimate ceremony$165
Engagement ShootAn engagement photo session$225
Wedding OfficiatingA personalized ceremony, officiated by Wesley$260
Minister of Color (on request)Your ceremony led by Ray, an African American minister$260
Day-of CoordinationRunning your timeline on the big day$845
Wedding & Event Photography6 hours of photo coverage$1,560
The Whole Day Bundle Best valueOfficiant + photography + day-of coordination. Saves $265 vs. booking all three separately.$2,400

Prices are starting points and every service can be booked on its own. A 25% deposit holds your date.

Booking

How booking works

  1. Book a free consultationPick a time that works at cal.com/stephensgaming101.
  2. Plan your dayTalk through your date, venue and vibe, then choose your package.
  3. Hold your dateA 25% deposit locks it in.
  4. Enjoy the dayShow up, say the words, and celebrate.

For every couple

Gamers, non-gamers, everyone's welcome

Whether you met in a raid, at a LAN party, or have never picked up a controller, Wesley will officiate a ceremony that sounds like the two of you. Gamer couples can work in favorite games, quotes and quests. Everyone else gets a warm, personal ceremony with zero gaming references required.

Where we work

Service area & travel

Based in Springfield, IL and serving central Illinois. Getting married farther away? Wesley can travel, with travel expenses covered by the couple.

Free resource

Free wedding planning timeline

Our free Wedding Planning Timeline walks you through what to book and when, from a year out to the big day.

Questions

FAQ

How do we hold our date?

A 25% deposit holds your date. Start by booking a free consultation.

Can we book just one service?

Yes. Every service can be booked on its own, or you can get officiating, photography and coordination together in the Whole Day Bundle for $2,400.

Do we have to be gamers?

Not at all. Gamer couples can work in favorite games and quotes, and everyone else gets a warm, personal ceremony with no gaming references required.

Do you travel outside Springfield?

Yes. We serve central Illinois, and Wesley can travel farther with travel expenses covered by the couple.

How do we get started?

Book a free consultation at cal.com/stephensgaming101 and we'll talk through your day.

Ready when you are

Ready to lock in your date?

Pick your package and book your free consultation in a couple of minutes. A 25% deposit holds your date.

Back to top ↑